Hypebeast.Com - Info hypebeast.com

hypebeast.com receives about 229,500 unique visitors and 553,095 (2.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,685.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,659,521.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hypebeast.com is ranked number 1,941 in the world and 0.0459% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 151.101.193.181. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - hypebeast.com

News on sneakers, fashion, and trends.
HYPEBEAST is the leading online destination for men's contemporary fashion and streetwear. Shop at our store and also enjoy the best in daily editorial content.
How did hypebeast.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hypebeast.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
229,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,885,000
Daily Pageviews:
553,095 (2.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,941 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0459% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.0%37.4%1047
Japan 17.3%16.1%783
United Kingdom 5.9%6.0%1100
Canada 5.5%5.3%720
Hong Kong 5.2%6.1%229
Taiwan 3.8%3.9%745
Australia 3.4%3.1%779
China 3.3%3.7%5532
Korea, Republic of 2.1%2.5%1451
Germany 2.0%2.2%3805
France 1.3%2.1%4094
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%2309
Spain 0.8%0.6%5740
Denmark 0.8%0.5%928
Sweden 0.7%0.5%1740
Singapore 0.7%0.6%1343
Belgium 0.6%0.7%1737
Macao 0.5%0.6%138
Poland 0.5%0.4%5071
South Africa 0.5%0.8%2149
Norway 0.5%0.4%1615

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hypebeast.com
99.95%99.98%2.40
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hypebeast.com
Domain:
  hypebeast.com
Rank:
  1,829
Organic Keywords:
  994,714
Organic Traffic:
  1,209,550
Organic Cost:
  $683,860.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,165
Total Backlinks:
  16,189,258
Follow Links:
  15,746,043
Nofollow Links:
  443,215
Referring Domains:
  12,799
Referring IPs:
  13,269

How socially engaged is hypebeast.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  178
Stumbles:
  4,257
Buffer:
  20
Pins:
  16

How much hypebeast.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,685.06
Monthly Revenue:
$110,551.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,345,046.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 206,858$2,372.66
Japan 89,048$284.95
United Kingdom 33,186$206.75
Canada 29,314$205.49
Australia 17,146$129.11
Hong Kong 33,739$116.40
China 20,465$63.24
Germany 12,168$58.77
France 11,615$54.59
Taiwan 21,571$40.98
Korea, Republic of 13,827$32.08
Netherlands 3,872$19.71
South Africa 4,425$19.51
Belgium 3,872$19.09
Sweden 2,765$14.71
Norway 2,212$11.73
Denmark 2,765$10.62
Singapore 3,319$9.92
Macao 3,319$7.07
Poland 2,212$4.00
Spain 3,319$3.68

How much money do hypebeast.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$616.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$18,505.24
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$225,147.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
76,327
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,289,813
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,859,395
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 37,234$427.08
Canada 7,329$51.37
United Kingdom 5,310$33.08
Australia 3,429$25.82
Germany 3,529$17.04
Hong Kong 3,374$11.64
Japan 2,671$8.55
China 2,660$8.22
Taiwan 3,451$6.56
France 1,278$6.00
Sweden 774$4.12
Netherlands 658$3.35
Singapore 962$2.88
Denmark 691$2.65
Norway 442$2.35
Belgium 465$2.29
Poland 730$1.32
Korea, Republic of 553$1.28
Spain 631$0.70
South Africa 88$0.39
Macao 66$0.14

How much is hypebeast.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,659,521.64

Where is hypebeast.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
151.101.193.181
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 151.101.193.181

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hypebeast.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1107 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://d5c0iea6jarb7.cloudfront.net/dist/styles/hypebeast.css?3057bf5
https://d5c0iea6jarb7.cloudfront.net/dist/hypebeast/sprite.css?3057bf5

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d1stxfv94hrhia.cloudfront.net/waves/v2/w.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-MSNGKV9&cid=2106485070.1511104880 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-68NN (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1112836002120483?v=2.8.1 (20 minutes)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 36.3KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://d1stxfv94hrhia.cloudfront.net/waves/v2/w.js could save 36.3KiB (***% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://hypebeast.com/footwear" class="category category-footwear">Footwear</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://hypebeast.com/footwear" class="category category-footwear">Footwear</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hypebeast.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: p.ssl.fastly.net
Organization: Fastly, Inc.
Location: San Francisco, California, US
Issuer: GlobalSign CloudSSL CA - SHA256 - G3
Valid from: May 12 21:29:08 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 28 14:41:49 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GlobalSign CloudSSL CA - SHA256 - G3
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Aug 19 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Aug 19 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hypebeast.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Fashion/Weblogs

What sites are related to hypebeast.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html
Location: https://hypebeast.com/
Via: 1.1 varnish
Fastly-Debug-Digest: 1081cfbdff21ab74dbfaf54b9cba1d7b03e2ecd1e85120e81b7f7185af34ee74
Content-Length: 178
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Sun, 19 Nov 2017 15:21:18 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 0
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-mdw17324-MDW, cache-bur17545-BUR
X-Cache: HIT, MISS
X-Cache-Hits: 1, 0
X-Timer: S1511104878.401518,VS0,VE57
Vary: X-Null, Accept, X-Requested-With, X-Forwarded-Proto
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: max-age=300, public, s-maxage=300
Via: 1.1 varnish
Fastly-Debug-Digest: cb7ab9b39e91503b9d28a3f6b986de99d392d88793f092898abfc1ad71406ddd
Content-Length: 92853
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Sun, 19 Nov 2017 15:21:18 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 3
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-mdw17344-MDW, cache-ord1745-ORD
X-Cache: MISS, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 0, 1
X-Timer: S1511104879.554568,VS0,VE1
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Accept, Accept-Encoding, X-Requested-With, X-Forwarded-Proto

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 151.101.129.181 3592
A 151.101.1.181 3592
A 151.101.65.181 3592
A 151.101.193.181 3592
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1792
TXT 1792
TXT 1792
TXT 1792
TXT 1792
TXT 1792
TXT 1792
SOA 3592
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009010597
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 3592
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 3592
NS ns2.hypebeast.com 3592
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 3592
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 3592
NS ns1.hypebeast.com 3592
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 3592
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-01-18
Domain Age:
12 years 10 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: HYPEBEAST.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Kevin Ma
Registrant Organization: 101 Media Lab Limited
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=HYPEBEAST.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HYPEBEAST.COM
Registry Domain ID: 139890***8_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2013-08-19T08:38:44Z
Creation Date: 2005-01-18T04:04:18Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-01-18T04:04:18Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-19T15:21:12Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 12 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 12 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hypebeast.com widget